NIGERIAN BAR ASSOCIATION
Ilorin Branch, Kwara State.
 
       
       
   
  Check the NBA Ilorin Picture Gallery for the lastest Album from the June Conference  
 
_____________________________
 
 

Membership
Gallery
NBA Download
Bar Center

Archives

 
       
 

 

NIGERIAN BAR ASSOCIATION ILORIN ELECTION ELECTORAL COMMITTEE, 2018 LIST OF ELIGIBLE VOTERS

Pursuant to the provision of Section 16(1) of the Uniform Bye-Law of the NBA and as contained in paragraph 3(i) and (ii) of the NBA Ilorin election guidelines, the electoral committee of the NBA Ilorin branch hereby releases the list of eligible voters as follows:

FINAL LIST OF ELIGIBLE VOTERS

  1. OGIEMWONYI IMUETINYAN VICTORIA                        
  2. ALLI OLASUNKANMI NASSAM                              
  3. EGBEWOLE QASIM AFOLABI                                                
  4. OJO JAMES DAVID                                                             
  5. ADEBOYE OLUWASEYE THOMPSON             
  6. KARIMAT OLAYEMI SHITTU                                                
  7. ABDULWASIU BOLAJI ADEYI                                       
  8. ISMAIL ADUA MUSTAPHA                                                   
  9. ABDULFATAH MUSA BATURE                                               
  10. IBRAHIM MURTALA ADEDO                                               
  11. IDRIS SULAIMAN                                                              
  12. OLATEJU TAOFIQ KAYODE                                                 
  13. MUSTAPHA AKOLADE ADEDAYO                                         
  14. OBAYOMI AZEEZ OLAITAN                                 
  15. ADEGBOYE NURUDEEN NASIRU                                         
  16. IBRAHIM FATAI AGBOOLA                                                  
  17. LANRE YAHYA                                                                  
  18. BALOGUN DHIKRULLAH ADEWALE                                      
  19. MALIK ABDULMAJEED                                                       
  20. OLURONKE ADEYEMI                                                        
  21. OLAKUNLE T. AJAYI                                                          
  22. SALMAN KAMALDEEN OLAITAN                                  
  23. ABDULHAMED ABUBAKAR KATIBI                                        
  24. DR AHMAD HUSSEIN FOLORUNSHO                                    
  25. DR ABDULQADIR IBRAHIM ABIKAN                                     
  26. GANIYU FOLABI SALAHU                                                    
  27. MOSHOOD SULAIMAN                                                               
  28. KAMALDEEN GAMBARI                                                      
  29. AYINLA-EDUN MOHD JAMIU                                                       
  30. YUSUF OLANYI YUSUF                                                       
  31. ABIMBOLA EYITAYO SALAMI                                              
  32. IDRIS MOBOLAJI OJIBARA                                         
  33. GIDEON OLAKUNLE OSAGBEMI                                          
  34. MONSOOR KAYODE ABDULKADIR                                               
  35. RAFIU OYEYEMI BALOGUN                                                 
  36. DANIEL BASSEY ASANAM                                                  
  37. TAOFIQ ALUBARIKA                                                          
  38. JOHN MAYOKUN DADA                                                      
  39. ABDULRASAQ OLAYANJU SAKA                                           
  40. TEMIM AISHAT OMOTAYO                                                 
  41. SALIU ISMAIL                                                                   
  42. GLORIA OTATADE OKODUWA                                             
  43. TAJUDEEN ADEBAYO LAWAL                                      
  44. IYANDA KOLA ISMAIL                                                        
  45. AYODEJI AKERELE                                                            
  46. AHMED BIODUN IBRAHIM                                         
  47. NUMAN ADEBAYO SULYMAN                                      
  48. SEKONI SAAD ISIAQ                                                         
  49. SALMAN AYINLA JAWONDO                                               
  50. USMAN OLADIMEJI OLUFADI                              
  51. MOJIROLA HELEN IBIYEM                                                  
  52. OYETUNJI EYITAYO OJUOKAIYE                                 
  53. ABDULRAZAQ ADELODUN DAIBU                                
  54. ISIAKA IBRAHIM ADEKUNLE                                                       
  55. KADIR OWOLABI RAZAQ                                                    
  56. JOSEPH OLASEHINDE ADESEKO                                 
  57. FUNMILAYO YEMIOLATUNJI                                               
  58. MANZUMA ISSA                                                                
  59. ZUBAIR FOLOHUNSHO YUSUF                                            
  60. DOSUNMU GRACE ABIMBOLA                             
  61. ABDULRAHEEM TAOFEEQ ABOLAJI                      
  62. SULYMAN MUHAMMED HASSAN KOSEMANI                 
  63. USMAN KOLA BELGORE                                                     
  64. ALAMOYO SULAIMAN                                                
  65. ADEWALE SHERIF OSENI                                                  
  66. JIMOH SAADUDEEN MUHAMMED                
  67. MOHAMMED OLALEKAN TIJANI                                          
  68. DADA ABIODUN EBENEZER                        
  69. JUBRIL HUSSEIN                                                      
  70. AJIBADE YINKA YAQUB                                                      
  71. ADETUTU OMOLARA ALUKO                               
  72. ZAKARIYAH KOLAWOLE LUQMAN                        
  73. ALATISE TAOFEEQ NASIR                                          
  74. YAHAYA ABDULRASHEED ALAJO                         
  75. OLANREWAJU AFEEZ YUSUF                                      
  76. BALQUES ARINOLA AHMED                                
  77. LUKMAN OLAREWAJU BELLO                              
  78. OLAWALE OLALEKAN ALABI                        
  79. MORONFOYE FOLUKE                                                
  80. GARUBA TAOFIQ ONIYO                                                    
  81. KEHINDE KOLAWOLE ELEJA, SAN                               
  82. ABDULHAFEEZ OLAYINKA MOHAMMED        
  83. MUBARAK ADEOLA ABDU-RAHEEM                      
  84. AHMED BABATUNDE AHMED                              
  85. ABDULLAHI LADAN MOHAMMED                                         
  86. OLAJUMOKE TOLULOPE ADEWARA                      
  87. FOLORUNSHO BASHIR FAISAL                            
  88. ABDULFATAI SALMAN                                                
  89. AYOOLA IDOWU AKANDE                                   
  90. TAOFIQ TEMITOPE SANUSI                       
  91. ALAWAYE KABIR MUMEEN                                                 
  92. ISAU OLATUNJI AHMED                                                     
  93. BABAJIDE OMOKORE                         
  94. SHEHU KAZEEM HASSAN                                           
  95. YUSUF ADEBAYO DIKKO                                            
  96. KIZITO JUDE ORJI                                            
  97. DURODOLUWA E OYEYIOLA                               
  98. ADIGUN TEJUMOLA                                                           
  99. ABAYA HAMMED OLATUNJI                
  100. OGUNLEYE AUGUSTINE AYO                                    
  101. SHARAFA OMOTOSHO AKANDE                                
  102. LAWAL OLANREWAJU ABDULRASHEED                      
  103. OLAYINKA DAUDA JIMOH                                        
  104. AHMED IBRAHIM ABUBAKAR                                            
  105. KABIR DAYO ADEBAYO                                    
  106. ONIYE SHUAIB                                                                       
  107. MUSA RIDWAN AYODELE                         
  108. YUSSUF MASHOOD AGBOOLA                                   
  109. AKANBI OLUDARE WILLIAMS                    
  110. MUHMMED MUSTAPHA AKANBI                
  111. OGUNDOLA SEGUN KAYODE                            
  112. AKINDELE AUGUSTINE OLA                                     
  113. ABDULRAZAK OLANREWAJU ABDUL                   
  114. ADEKILEKUN MUBARAK TIJANI                 
  115. GARUBA HASSAN KEHINDE                              
  116. OLUGBENGA SIMON OGIDIOLU                
  117. ABDULRASAQ FATIMAH FUNSHO                              
  118. USMAN SAFIYAT TITILAYO                                              
  119. YUSUF IBRAHIM AROWOSAIYE                                 
  120. ADEYEMI OYEDARE                                                
  121. ADENIYI OLUWAFUNMILOLA MARY                   
  122. OLORUNFEMI PAUL ADENIYI                                    
  123. SHUAIB IBRAHIM                                            
  124. BABARINDE JESULOLUWA IYANUOLUWA           
  125. BULURO OMOTOKE JULIANA                    
  126. OLASUNKANMI TUBOSUN OLORUNNISOLA 
  127. BELLO ABDULGANIYU                                      
  128. ABDULRASHEED AWOLADE                              
  129. SHAFI ABDULKABIR AFOLABI                   
  130. ADEBAYO JOSIAH                                   
  131. ABDULMUMINI SALMAN JIMOH                
  132. OLUWATOSIN OPEYEMI ADEPITAN           
  133. ALIYU ALIYU IMAM                                         
  134. NWAOKOLO MAGARET ONYEBUCHI                                  
  135. RUTH NKECHIYENUM OZEGBE                                 
  136. ORIRE ABDULKADRI OLANREWAJU                           
  137. JOHN AFOLABI OGEDENGBE                                    
  138. NUHU ABUBAKAR BABATUNDE                         
  139. ABDULHAMID OBA YUSUF                        
  140. OLOLADE ADETONA                                                
  141. FAYOKEMI OLADELE                                       
  142. ABAYA ISSAH SULYMAN                          
  143. ADELOWO STEPHEN ASONIBARE
  144. YAKUB OMOTOSHO YAKUB
  145. AKINTOYE AKINOLA OLUGBENGA
  146. SAMAH MURITALA ADELEYE
  147. MUHAMMED IDRIS BABA
  148. YUNUS MAYOWA ADEBIMPE
  149. DAUDA YAKUB
  150. EGBEWOLE WAHAB OLASUPO
  151. ILORI OLALEKAN ENOCH
  152. PHILIPS-ADELEYE ADELERESIMI
  153. OLUFADE IBIDOLAPO
  154. OLADEJO SEGUN STEPHEN
  155. GEGELE ALIYU HAMMED
  156. AYANO OLAJUMOKE TINUADE
  157. FABIYI FELIX BISI
  158. ZAKARIYAH ABDULRAZAAK OLUFEMI
  159. OLORUNMAIYE ADETOUN OMOLARA
  160. OWOLABI ELIZABETH FOLAKE
  161. QUADRI KAMALDEEN BODUNRIN
  162. SAKARIYAU ABDULLAHI ADENIYI
  163. GIDADO ABDULRAHMAN ABDULRAHEEM
  164. AJIBOYE ABDULAZEEZ OLUWATOYIN
  165. ABDUL ABDULRAUF KAYODE
  166. ABDULRAHEEM MAHMUD
  167. ABDULSALAM BABALOLA LATEEF
  168. OJEDOKUN OLUWAGBEMINIYI ADEDAYO
  169. LAWAL HAZEEZAT TOSIN
  170. OLUTIMEHIN VICTORIA
  171. OLORUNFEMI FEMI
  172. OBAFEMI OLAWALE AYODEJI
  173. ODETOKUN OLUKAYODE OLADELE
  174. HAMMED TAIWO AZEEZ
  175. AIYELABEGAN ABDULFATAI ALABI
  176. AGBOOLA SUNDAY OLUWOLE
  177. SULAIMAN UMAR JABATA

DATED THIS 29TH DAY OF MAY, 2018

Yaqub Omotosho Yaqub
(Chairman)

Rashidat Yahaya
(Secretary)

 
_____________________________________________________________________________________________
Home | About NBA | Committees | News | Publications
Gallery | Resources and Links | Login
Managed by Plat Technologies Limited                                                                                                                               ©2009 NBA Ilorin
 

News
We host the NBA Meeting every Month which is been scheduled accordingly.

Please check the Update area for proper updates or use our contact form for  feedbacks suggestions and enquiries.